Privacy Policy

Política de privacidad

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users and clients that may be collected while browsing, when buying a product or contracting a service through the website https://dsbroker.es .

In this sense, Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal Notice.

Identity of the person in charge

  • Owner: Mediators Broker Correduría de Seguros SL.
  • J-3563
  • NIF: B02263382
  • Address: Albacete – Spain.
  • Website: https://dsbroker.es

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder will periodically review the lists and eliminate those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
  • The Owner takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of its users’ data by third parties.

Obtaining personal data

To navigate through https://dsbroker.es it is not necessary that you provide any personal data.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

  • By contacting through the contact forms or sending an email.
  • When buying a product or hiring a service.
  • By signing up for a subscription form or a newsletter that the Owner manages with MailChimp.

Rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Object to treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL and request information about the data it has stored and how it has been obtained, request its rectification, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of said data in the Holder’s files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send a postal mail to Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL, Albacete – Spain, along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of the processing of personal data

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, subscribe to their newsletter, buy a product or make a contract, you are providing personal information for which the person in charge is Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by – Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL – only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy .

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the information capture system:

  • Contact forms: The Holder requests personal data, among which may be: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address in order to answer Users’ queries, offer information and product demonstrations. and Owner’s services, including budgets. For example, Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL uses this data to respond to messages, doubts, complaints, comments or concerns that Users may have regarding the information included on the website, the products and services provided through of the website, the processing of personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the website, as well as any other query that the user may have and that is not subject to the conditions of the website or the contracting conditions .
  • Forms for contracting products or services: The Holder requests personal data among which may be: name and surname, identity document (tax identification number, foreigner identification number, passport or residence permit), email address, postal address, telephone number and payment information (payment methods or bank details) in order to maintain a commercial relationship with the User, send orders, provide contracted services and to carry out billing and collection of the products or services contracted.
  • Content subscription forms: The Owner requests the following personal information: name and surname, email address, telephone number and website address to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers.
    The personal data provided to the Holder will be located on the servers of The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, with address in the USA. (Mailchimp).

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the Legal Notice and in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User’s computer when browsing the website, the characteristics and purpose of which are detailed in the Cookies Policy .
  • To manage social networks. Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL has a presence on social networks. If you become a follower on the Holder’s social networks, the processing of personal data will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and that you have previously accepted.

You can consult the privacy policies of the main social networks in these links:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Linkedin
  • Youtube
  • Instagram

The Owner will process your personal data in order to correctly manage its presence on the social network, inform you of its activities, products or services, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of social networks allow.

In no case will the Owner use the profiles of followers on social networks to send advertising individually.

Personal data security

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of them.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, since Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL takes all the necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals may be carried out, in those cases, consent will be required from the User informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest security standards.

Content from other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookies policy

For this website to function properly you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the Cookies Policy page you can consult all the information regarding the collection policy, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimation for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Categories of personal data

The categories of personal data that the Owner deals with are:

  • Identifying data.
  • Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Preservation of personal data

The personal data that you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request its deletion.

Recipients of personal data

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a, domiciled in the USA.
    More information at: https://mailchimp.com
    The Rocket Science Group LLC d / b / a treats the data in order to provide its email marketing services to the Owner.
  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help the Owner to analyze the use that Users make of the Website. The information generated by the cookie about the use of the website (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and filed by Google on servers in the United States.
    More information at: https://analytics.google.com
  • DoubleClick by Google is a set of advertising services provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).
    DoubleClick uses cookies that serve to increase the relevance of ads related to your recent searches.
    More information at: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com

The Google Privacy Policy page explains how Google manages privacy with regard to the use of cookies and other information.

You can also see a list of the types of cookies used by Google and its partners and all the information regarding their use of advertising cookies.

Web navegation

When browsing https://dsbroker.es , non-identifying data can be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The website uses the following third-party analysis services:

  • Google Analytics.
  • DoubleClick by Google.

The Owner uses the information obtained to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study browsing patterns and to collect demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that you can access through the different links that the website contains.

Accuracy and veracity of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website, exonerating Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, you accept and consent to the treatment thereof by Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy .

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send a postal mail to Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL, Albacete – Spain, along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Owner reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

1. PRINCIPLE OF INFORMATION

In accordance with the provisions of article 5 of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data that you voluntarily provide us through the forms provided for this purpose On our Website or in any other channel for collecting them, they will be incorporated into the File under the responsibility of DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL, registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

The aforementioned file is intended to archive and manage the data necessary for the provision of the service, maintenance of the company-client relationship and internal management of the company, in compliance with Article 42 of Law 26/2006 on Insurance Mediation.

Similarly, your data may be used for the purpose of sending you information about products and services of the company that may be of interest to you, either through ordinary postal mail or through email or other equivalent electronic means (SMS / MMS).

Your data may be transferred in all those cases in which the connection with a third party is necessary for the development of the contractual and / or pre-contractual relationship.

2. PRINCIPLE OF CONSENT

Consent will be understood as provided as long as you do not expressly notify us of the revocation of any of the treatments and / or transfers indicated above.

Binding for three years to maintain the relationship with the mediator with respect to the same company, that is, the mediator’s exclusivity with the contracted company.

3. MANDATORY CHARACTER OF THE DATA REQUESTED

The completion of each of the fields that appear in the forms provided for this purpose on our Website are mandatory. If you do not provide the data requested in them, we will not be able to meet your request.

4. PRINCIPLE OF DATA QUALITY

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity and accuracy of the data provided, with DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL acting in good faith as a mere service provider. In the event of having provided false or third party data without their consent, DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL reserves the right to immediate destruction of the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof. .

Likewise, it is the Policy of the Website of DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL not to collect or process data from persons under fourteen years of age. In the event that a person under said age provides their data through the contact form provided for this purpose on the Website of DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL or through any other means, DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL reserves the right to immediate destruction of the aforementioned data.

The user undertakes to notify DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL of any modification that occurs in the data provided, in order to keep them duly updated.

Similarly, the user authorizes the maintenance of the data in our File, once the contractual and / or pre-contractual relationship with DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL has expired, as a customer record.

5. PRINCIPLE OF DATA SECURITY

DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and its duty to keep them and will adopt all technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, all in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 994/1999, of 11th of June.

6. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The user may at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by writing to the person responsible for the file in the terms established in Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Spanish Agency for the Protection of Data, regarding the exercise of the aforementioned rights, at the following address:

  • DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, SL
  • C / NUEVA, 7
  • 02003 – ALBACETE.

7. CHANGES TO OUR DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Notwithstanding all the foregoing, it is our commitment that any change in our Data Protection Policy will be immediately notified, through this Website, including the timely rectification in this section.

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. te informa sobre su Política de Privacidad respecto del tratamiento y protección de los datos de carácter personal de los usuarios y clientes que puedan ser recabados durante la navegación, al comprar un producto o contratar un servicio a través del sitio Web https://dsbroker.es.

En este sentido, Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. garantiza el cumplimiento de la normativa vigente en materia de protección de datos personales, reflejada en la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales y de Garantía de Derechos Digitales (LOPD GDD). Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas físicas (RGPD).

El uso de sitio Web implica la aceptación de esta Política de Privacidad así como las condiciones incluidas en el Aviso Legal.

Identidad del responsable

  • Titular: Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L..
  • J-3563
  • NIF: B02263382
  • Domicilio: Albacete – España.
  • Sitio Web: https://dsbroker.es

Principios aplicados en el tratamiento de datos

En el tratamiento de tus datos personales, el Titular aplicará los siguientes principios que se ajustan a las exigencias del nuevo reglamento europeo de protección de datos (RGPD):

  • Principio de licitud, lealtad y transparencia: El Titular siempre requerirá el consentimiento para el tratamiento de los datos personales que puede ser para uno o varios fines específicos sobre los que el Titular informará al Usuario previamente con absoluta transparencia.
  • Principio de minimización de datos: El Titular solicitará solo los datos estrictamente necesarios para el fin o los fines que los solicita.
  • Principio de limitación del plazo de conservación: El Titular mantendrá los datos personales recabados durante el tiempo estrictamente necesario para el fin o los fines del tratamiento. El Titular informará al Usuario del plazo de conservación correspondiente según la finalidad.
    En el caso de suscripciones, el Titular revisará periódicamente las listas y eliminará aquellos registros inactivos durante un tiempo considerable.
  • Principio de integridad y confidencialidad: Los datos personales recabados serán tratados de tal manera que su seguridad, confidencialidad e integridad esté garantizada.
    El Titular toma las precauciones necesarias para evitar el acceso no autorizado o uso indebido de los datos de sus usuarios por parte de terceros.

Obtención de datos personales

Para navegar por https://dsbroker.es no es necesario que facilites ningún dato personal.

Los casos en los que sí proporcionas tus datos personales son los siguientes:

  • Al contactar a través de los formularios de contacto o enviar un correo electrónico.
  • Al comprar un producto o contratar un servicio.
  • Al inscribirte en un formulario de suscripción o un boletín que el Titular gestiona con MailChimp.

Derechos

El Titular te informa que sobre tus datos personales tienes derecho a:

  • Solicitar el acceso a los datos almacenados.
  • Solicitar una rectificación o la cancelación.
  • Solicitar la limitación de su tratamiento.
  • Oponerte al tratamiento.

No puedes ejercitar el derecho a la portabilidad de los datos.

El ejercicio de estos derechos es personal y por tanto debe ser ejercido directamente por el interesado, solicitándolo directamente al Titular, lo que significa que cualquier cliente, suscriptor o colaborador que haya facilitado sus datos en algún momento, puede dirigirse a Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. y pedir información sobre los datos que tiene almacenados y cómo los ha obtenido, solicitar la rectificación de los mismos, oponerse al tratamiento, limitar su uso o solicitar la cancelación de esos datos en los ficheros del Titular.

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo postal a Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L., Albacete – España, junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

Tienes derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideras que el tratamiento de datos personales que te conciernen infringe el Reglamento.

Finalidad del tratamiento de datos personales

Cuando te conectas al sitio Web para mandar un correo al Titular, te suscribes a su boletín, compras un producto o realizas una contratación estás facilitando información de carácter personal de la que el responsable es Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L.. Esta información puede incluir datos de carácter personal como pueden ser tu dirección IP, nombre y apellidos, dirección física, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono, y otra información. Al facilitar esta información, das tu consentimiento para que tu información sea recopilada, utilizada, gestionada y almacenada por — Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. — sólo como se describe en el Aviso Legal y en la presente Política de Privacidad.

Los datos personales y la finalidad del tratamiento por parte del Titular es diferente según el sistema de captura de información:

  • Formularios de contacto: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de sitio Web con la finalidad de responder las consultas de los Usuarios, ofrecer información y demostraciones de los productos y servicios del Titular, incluidos presupuestos.
    Por ejemplo, Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. utiliza esos datos para dar respuesta a mensajes, dudas, quejas, comentarios o inquietudes que pueden tener los Usuarios relativas a la información incluida en el sitio Web, los productos y los servicios que se prestan a través del sitio Web, el tratamiento de los datos personales, cuestiones referentes a los textos legales incluidos en el sitio Web, así como cualquier otra consulta que el Usuario pueda tener y que no esté sujeta a las condiciones del sitio Web o de las condiciones de contratación.
  • Formularios de contratación de productos o servicios: El Titular solicita datos personales entre los que pueden estar: nombre y apellidos, documento de identidad (número de identificación fiscal, número de identificación de extranjero, pasaporte o permiso de residencia), dirección de correo electrónico, dirección postal, número de teléfono y datos de pago (métodos de pago o datos bancarios) con la finalidad de mantener una relación comercial con el Usuario, realizar el envío de los pedidos, prestar los servicios contratados y para realizar la facturación y el cobro de los productos o servicios contratados.
  • Formularios de suscripción a contenidos: El Titular solicita los siguientes datos personales: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, número de teléfono y dirección de un sitio web para gestionar la lista de suscripciones, enviar boletines, promociones y ofertas especiales.
    Los datos personales facilitados al Titular estarán ubicados en los servidores de The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a, con domicilio en EEUU. (Mailchimp).

Existen otras finalidades por las que el Titular trata datos personales:

  • Para garantizar el cumplimiento de las condiciones recogidas en el Aviso Legal y en la ley aplicable. Esto puede incluir el desarrollo de herramientas y algoritmos que ayuden a este sitio Web a garantizar la confidencialidad de los datos personales que recoge.
  • Para apoyar y mejorar los servicios que ofrece este sitio Web.
  • Para analizar la navegación de los usuarios. El Titular recoge otros datos no identificativos que se obtienen mediante el uso de cookies que se descargan en el ordenador del Usuario cuando navega por el sitio Web cuyas características y finalidad están detalladas en la Política de Cookies.
  • Para gestionar las redes sociales. Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. tiene presencia en redes sociales. Si te haces seguidor en las redes sociales del Titular el tratamiento de los datos personales se regirá por este apartado, así como por aquellas condiciones de uso, políticas de privacidad y normativas de acceso que pertenezcan a la red social que proceda en cada caso y que has aceptado previamente.

Puedes consultar las políticas de privacidad de las principales redes sociales en estos enlaces:

El Titular tratará tus datos personales con la finalidad de administrar correctamente su presencia en la red social, informarte de sus actividades, productos o servicios, así como para cualquier otra finalidad que las normativas de las redes sociales permitan.

En ningún caso el Titular utilizará los perfiles de seguidores en redes sociales para enviar publicidad de manera individual.

Seguridad de los datos personales

Para proteger tus datos personales, el Titular toma todas las precauciones razonables y sigue las mejores prácticas de la industria para evitar su pérdida, mal uso, acceso indebido, divulgación, alteración o destrucción de los mismos.

Tus datos podrán ser incorporados a un fichero de lista de correo, del cual Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. es responsable de su gestión y tratamiento. La seguridad de tus datos está garantizada, ya que Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. toma todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias y te garantiza que los datos personales sólo se usarán para las finalidades dadas.

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. informa al Usuario de que sus datos personales no serán cedidos a terceras organizaciones, con la salvedad de que dicha cesión de datos esté amparada en una obligación legal o cuando la prestación de un servicio implique la necesidad de una relación contractual con un encargado de tratamiento. En este último caso, solo se llevará a cabo la cesión de datos al tercero cuando Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. disponga del consentimiento expreso del Usuario.

Sin embargo, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, se requerirá consentimiento al Usuario informando sobre la identidad del colaborador y la finalidad de la colaboración. Siempre se realizará con los más estrictos estándares de seguridad.

Contenido de otros sitios web

Las páginas de este sitio Web pueden incluir contenido incrustado (por ejemplo, vídeos, imágenes, artículos, etc.). El contenido incrustado de otras web se comporta exactamente de la misma manera que si hubieras visitado la otra web.

Estos sitios Web pueden recopilar datos sobre ti, utilizar cookies, incrustar un código de seguimiento adicional de terceros, y supervisar tu interacción usando este código.

Política de Cookies

Para que este sitio Web funcione correctamente necesita utilizar cookies, que es una información que se almacena en tu navegador web.

En la página Política de Cookies puedes consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida, la finalidad y el tratamiento de las cookies.

Legitimación para el tratamiento de datos

La base legal para el tratamiento de tus datos es: el consentimiento.

Para contactar con el Titular, suscribirte a un boletín o realizar comentarios en este sitio Web tienes que aceptar la presente Política de Privacidad.

Categorías de datos personales

Las categorías de datos personales que trata el Titular son:

  • Datos identificativos.
  • No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

Conservación de datos personales

Los datos personales que proporciones al Titular se conservarán hasta que solicites su supresión.

Destinatarios de datos personales

  • Mailchimp The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a , con domicilio en EEUU.
    Más información en: https://mailchimp.com
    The Rocket Science Group LLC d/b/a trata los datos con la finalidad de prestar sus servicios de email marketing al Titular.
  • Google Analytics es un servicio de analítica web prestado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).
    Google Analytics utiliza “cookies”, que son archivos de texto ubicados en tu ordenador, para ayudar al Titular a analizar el uso que hacen los Usuarios del sitio Web. La información que genera la cookie acerca del uso del sitio Web (incluyendo la dirección IP) será directamente transmitida y archivada por Google en los servidores de Estados Unidos.
    Más información en: https://analytics.google.com
  • DoubleClick by Google es un conjunto de servicios publicitarios proporcionado por Google, Inc., una compañía de Delaware cuya oficina principal está en 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, Estados Unidos (“Google”).
    DoubleClick utiliza cookies que sirven para aumentar la relevancia de los anuncios relacionados con tus búsquedas recientes.
    Más información en: https://www.doubleclickbygoogle.com

En la página de Política de privacidad de Google se explica cómo Google gestiona la privacidad en lo que respecta al uso de las cookies y otra información.

También puedes ver una lista de los tipos de cookies que utiliza Google y sus colaboradores y toda la información relativa al uso que hacen de las cookies publicitarias.

Navegación Web

Al navegar por https://dsbroker.es se pueden recoger datos no identificativos, que pueden incluir, la dirección IP, geolocalización, un registro de cómo se utilizan los servicios y sitios, hábitos de navegación y otros datos que no pueden ser utilizados para identificarte.

El sitio Web utiliza los siguientes servicios de análisis de terceros:

  • Google Analytics.
  • DoubleClick by Google.

El Titular utiliza la información obtenida para obtener datos estadísticos, analizar tendencias, administrar el sitio, estudiar patrones de navegación y para recopilar información demográfica.

El Titular no se hace responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales que realicen las páginas web a las que puedas acceder a través de los distintos enlaces que contiene el sitio Web.

Exactitud y veracidad de los datos personales

Te comprometes a que los datos facilitados al Titular sean correctos, completos, exactos y vigentes, así como a mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

Como Usuario del sitio Web eres el único responsable de la veracidad y corrección de los datos remitidos al sitio Web exonerando a Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. de cualquier responsabilidad al respecto.

Aceptación y consentimiento

Como Usuario del sitio Web declaras haber sido informado de las condiciones sobre protección de datos de carácter personal, aceptas y consientes el tratamiento de los mismos por parte de Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. en la forma y para las finalidades indicadas en esta Política de Privacidad.

Revocabilidad

Para ejercitar tus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición tienes que enviar un correo postal a Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L., Albacete – España, junto con la prueba válida en derecho como una fotocopia del D.N.I. o equivalente.

El ejercicio de estos derechos no incluye ningún dato que Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. esté obligado a conservar con fines administrativos, legales o de seguridad.

Cambios en la Política de Privacidad

El Titular se reserva el derecho a modificar la presente Política de Privacidad para adaptarla a novedades legislativas o jurisprudenciales, así como a prácticas de la industria.

Estas políticas estarán vigentes hasta que sean modificadas por otras debidamente publicadas.

1. PRINCIPIO DE INFORMACIÓN

De conformidad con lo establecido en el artículo 5 de la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de Diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, le informamos que los datos de carácter personal que voluntariamente nos facilite a través de los formularios dispuestos al efecto en nuestro Sitio Web o en cualesquier otro canal de recogida de los mismos, serán incorporados al Fichero responsabilidad de DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L., inscrito en el Registro General de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

El citado fichero tiene como finalidad el archivo y gestión de los datos necesarios para la prestación del servicio, mantenimiento de la relación empresa-cliente y gestión interna de la empresa, en cumplimiento del Artº 42 de la Ley 26/2006 de Mediación de Seguros.

De igual manera, sus datos podrán ser utilizados con la finalidad de enviarle información sobre productos y servicios de la empresa que pudieran ser de su interés, ya sea a través del correo postal ordinario o a través del correo electrónico u otros medios electrónicos equivalentes (SMS/MMS).

Sus datos podrán ser cedidos en todos aquellos casos en que sea necesaria la conexión con un tercero para el desarrollo de la relación contractual y/o precontractual.

2. PRINCIPIO DEL CONSENTIMIENTO

El consentimiento se entenderá prestado en tanto no nos comunique expresamente la revocación del mismo a alguno de los tratamientos y/o cesiones indicados anteriormente.

Vinculándose durante tres años a mantener la relación con el mediador respecto a la misma compañía, es decir la exclusividad del mediador con la compañía contratada.

3. CARÁCTER OBLIGATORIO DE LOS DATOS SOLICITADOS

La cumplimentación de cada uno de los campos que aparecen en los formularios dispuestos al efecto en nuestro Sitio Web tienen carácter obligatorio. En caso de no suministrar los datos solicitados en los mismos, no podremos atender su solicitud.

4. PRINCIPIO DE CALIDAD DE LOS DATOS

El usuario será el único responsable de la veracidad y exactitud de los datos aportados, actuando DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. de buena fe como mero prestador del servicio. En caso de haber facilitado datos falsos o de terceras personas sin mediar su consentimiento para ello, DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. se reserva el derecho a la destrucción inmediata de los citados datos a fin de proteger el derecho del titular o titulares de los mismos.

Así mismo, es Política del Sitio Web de DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. no recabar ni tratar datos de personas menores de catorce años. En caso de que una persona menor de dicha edad facilite sus datos a través del formulario de contacto dispuesto al efecto en el Sitio Web de DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. o a través de cualquier otro medio, DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. se reserva el derecho a la destrucción inmediata de los citados datos.

El usuario se compromete a comunicar a DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. cualquier modificación que se produzca en los datos aportados, a fin de poder mantenerlos debidamente actualizados.

De igual manera, el usuario autoriza al mantenimiento de los datos en nuestro Fichero, una vez extinguida la relación contractual y/o precontractual con DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L., como histórico de clientes.

5. PRINCIPIO DE SEGURIDAD DE LOS DATOS

DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L. se compromete al cumplimiento de su obligación de secreto de los datos de carácter personal y de su deber de guardarlos y adoptará todas las medidas de índole técnica y organizativa que para garantizar la seguridad de los datos de carácter personal y evitar su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento o acceso no autorizado, habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología, la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a que estén expuestos, todo ello de conformidad con lo establecido en el Real Decreto 994/1999, de 11 de junio.

6. EJERCICIO DE DERECHOS

El usuario podrá en cualquier momento ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición, dirigiéndose por escrito al responsable del fichero en los términos establecidos en la en la Instrucción 1/1998, de 19 de enero, de la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, relativa al ejercicio de los citados derechos, en la siguiente dirección:

  • DISO, CORREDURIA DE SEGUROS, S.L.
  • C/ NUEVA, 7
  • 02003 – ALBACETE.

7. CAMBIOS EN NUESTRA POLÍTICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS

No obstante todo lo anterior, es nuestro compromiso que cualquier cambio en nuestra Política de Protección de Datos será inmediatamente advertido, a través del presente Sitio Web, incluyendo la oportuna rectificación en este apartado.