Cookies policy

Cookies policy

In compliance with article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce (LSSI), in relation to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, General Data Protection (RGPD) and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD), Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL makes the website’s cookie collection and treatment policy available to users.

What are Cookies

A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you enter certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among other things, to store and retrieve information about your browsing habits and – depending on the information they contain and the way you use your equipment – they can be used to identify you.

Cookies used on the website

The cookies used by the website https://dsbroker.es are classified below :

According to the entity that manages them

  • Own cookies: These are those sent and managed directly by Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL.
  • Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user from a domain other than Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL.

According to its purpose

  • Technical cookies: These are those that allow registered users to navigate through the website, the restricted area and use its different functions, such as the comment system or the search engine or carry out the process of purchasing a Product or Service.
  • Personalization cookies: These are those that allow users to access the Service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria established by the user, such as the language or type of browser through which the user connects. to this website.
  • Analysis or measurement cookies: They are those that, well treated by the website or by third parties, allow the number of users to be quantified and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the website. To do this, the navigation you make on this website is analyzed in order to improve it.
  • Behavioral advertising cookies: They are those that, well treated by the website or by third parties, store information on the behavior of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows the development of a specific profile to display advertising on function of it.
  • Social cookies: They are established by social media platforms to allow users to share content with their friends and networks.

According to its duration

  • Session cookies: These are those designed to collect and store data while the user accesses the website.
  • Persistent cookies: These are those in which the data is still stored in the user’s terminal and can be accessed and processed during a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie.

List of cookies used

This website can install the following cookies:

Technical cookies

  • wp-settings- {user_id}: Technical cookie used to maintain user settings in wp-admin. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.
  • hasConsent: Technical cookie that stores the user’s consent. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.

Analysis or measurement cookies

  • _ga: Analytical Cookie that enables the control of unique visits. It is persistent and lasts for 2 years.
  • _gat: Analytical Cookie to limit the number of requests. Its scope is the session and it lasts 1 minute.
  • _gid: Analytical Cookie to distinguish users. Its scope is the session and has a duration of 24 hours.

Additional Information:

  • Google Analytics can install other cookies according to the document Use of Google Analytics cookies on websites.

Behavioral advertising cookies

  • _gads and _gac. DoubleClick cookies to measure interactions with ads and avoid showing you the same ads too many times. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.
  • SDI. Cookie to record and notify DoubleClick the actions of the website user when he has seen or clicked on one of the advertiser’s advertisements, in order to measure the effectiveness and display advertisements that are tailored to his interests. It is persistent and lasts for 1 year.

Additional Information:

  • This website uses «DoubleClick» services that can install cookies to show you advertising related to the content that is relevant to you based on a profile prepared from your browsing habits, thus improving your perception of the quality of the website.
  • This website uses “Google Adsense” services that can install cookies to collect information for statistical purposes and use of the website. The cookies installed allow you to improve the advertising you find on the website by showing you advertising according to the content that is relevant to you, thus improving your perception of the quality of the website.

Social cookies

  • The website includes other functionalities provided by third-party services and social networks to improve the visitor experience. You can share the content on their social networks such as “Facebook”, “Twitter”, “Instagram”, “Vimeo” or “YouTube” with the buttons included for this purpose or with the sharing tools of social networks. As a result, these services can install cookies and use them to track your online activity. We do not have direct control over the information collected by these cookies.

The website can install other cookies:

Acceptance or rejection of the installation of cookies

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL displays information about its Cookies Policy in the footer menu and in the cookie banner accessible on all pages of the Website. The cookie banner shows essential information about data processing and allows the user to perform the following actions:

  • Accept or reject the installation of cookies, or withdraw the consent previously granted. , which you can access from the Cookie Notice.
  • Obtain additional information about the Cookies Policy from the Cookies Policy page.

Elimination of cookies

You can accept, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring your browser options, but part of the site will not work correctly or its quality may be affected.

In the following links you will find instructions to enable or disable cookies in the most common browsers.

  • Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
  • Google Chrome https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
  • Internet Explorer https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies#ie=”ie-10 “
  • Microsoft Edge https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/4468242/microsoft-edge-browsing-data-and-privacy
  • Safari http://support.apple.com/kb/HT1677?viewlocale=es_ES

Processing of Personal Data

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros SL is responsible for the processing of the user’s personal data. You can consult all the information regarding the processing of personal data that the Owner collects on the Privacy Policy page.

En cumplimiento con el artículo 22 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de servicios de la sociedad de la información y de comercio electrónico (LSSI), en relación con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo y del Consejo, de 27 de abril de 2016, General de Protección de Datos (RGPD) y la Ley Orgánica 3/2018, de 5 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos y garantía de los derechos digitales (LOPDGDD), Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. pone a disposición de los usuarios la Política de recogida y tratamiento de cookies del sitio Web.

Qué son las Cookies

Una cookie es un fichero que se descarga en tu ordenador al entrar a determinadas páginas web. Las cookies permiten a una página web, entre otras cosas, almacenar y recuperar información sobre tus hábitos de navegación y —dependiendo de la información que contengan y de la forma en que utilices tu equipo— pueden utilizarse para identificarte.

Cookies utilizadas en el sitio Web

A continuación se clasifican las cookies utilizadas por el sitio Web https://dsbroker.es:

Según la entidad que las gestiona

  • Cookies propias: Son aquellas enviadas y gestionadas directamente por Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L..
  • Cookies de terceros: Son aquellas que se envían al usuario desde un dominio ajeno a Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L..

Según su finalidad

  • Cookies técnicas: Son aquellas que permiten a los usuarios registrados navegar a través del sitio Web, del área restringida y a utilizar sus diferentes funciones, como por ejemplo, el sistema de comentarios o el buscador o llevar a cabo el proceso de compra de un Producto o Servicio.
  • Cookies de personalización: Son aquellas que permiten a los usuarios acceder al Servicio con algunas características de carácter general predefinidas en función de una serie de criterios establecidos por el usuario como, por ejemplo, el idioma o el tipo de navegador a través del cual se conecta a este sitio Web.
  • Cookies de análisis o medición: Son aquellas que, bien tratadas por el sitio Web o por terceros, permiten cuantificar el número de usuarios y así realizar la medición y análisis estadístico de la utilización que hacen los usuarios del sitio Web. Para ello se analiza la navegación que realizas en este sitio Web con el fin de mejorarlo.
  • Cookies de publicidad comportamental: Son aquellas que, bien tratadas por el sitio Web o por terceros, almacenan información del comportamiento de los usuarios obtenida a través de la observación continuada de sus hábitos de navegación, lo que permite desarrollar un perfil específico para mostrar publicidad en función del mismo.
  • Cookies sociales: Son establecidas por las plataformas de redes sociales para permitir a los usuarios compartir contenido con sus amigos y redes.

Según su duración

  • Cookies de sesión: Son aquellas diseñadas para recabar y almacenar datos mientras el usuario accede al sitio Web.
  • Cookies persistentes: Son aquellas en las que los datos siguen almacenados en el terminal del usuario y pueden ser accedidos y tratados durante un período definido por el responsable de la cookie.

Listado de cookies utilizadas

Este sitio Web puede instalar las siguientes cookies:

Cookies técnicas

  • wp-settings-{user_id}: Cookie técnica que se usa para mantener la configuración del usuario en wp-admin. Es persistente y tiene una duración de 1 año.
  • hasConsent: Cookie técnica que almacena el consentimiento del usuario. Es persistente y tiene una duración de 1 año.

Cookies de análisis o medición

  • _ga: Cookie Analítica que habilita la función de control de visitas únicas. Es persistente y tiene una duración de 2 años.
  • _gat: Cookie Analítica para limitar el número de solicitudes. Su ámbito es la sesión y tiene una duración de 1 minuto.
  • _gid: Cookie Analítica para distinguir usuarios. Su ámbito es la sesión y tiene una duración de 24 horas.

Información adicional:

Cookies de publicidad comportamental

  • _gads y _gac. Cookies de DoubleClick para medir las interacciones con los anuncios y evitar que te muestre la misma publicidad demasiadas veces. Es persistente y tiene una duración de 1 año.
  • IDE. Cookie para registrar y notificar DoubleClick las acciones del usuario del sitio web cuando este haya visto o haya hecho clic en uno de los anuncios del anunciante, con el objetivo de medir la eficacia y mostrar anuncios publicitarios que se ajusten a sus intereses. Es persistente y tiene una duración de 1 año.

Información adicional:

  • Este sitio Web utiliza servicios de «DoubleClick» que pueden instalar cookies para mostrarte publicidad relacionada con el contenido que te es relevante en base a un perfil elaborado a partir de tus hábitos de navegación, mejorando así tu percepción de la calidad del sitio Web.
  • Este sitio Web utiliza servicios de «Google Adsense» que pueden instalar cookies para recopilar información con fines estadísticos y de uso del sitio Web. Las cookies instaladas permiten mejorar la publicidad que encuentras en el sitio Web mostrándote publicidad según el contenido que te es relevante, mejorando así tu percepción de la calidad del sitio Web.

Cookies sociales

  • El sitio Web incluye otras funcionalidades proporcionadas por servicios de terceros y redes sociales para mejorar la experiencia de los visitantes. Puedes compartir el contenido en sus redes sociales como «Facebook», «Twitter», «Instagram», «Vimeo» o «YouTube» con los botones incluidos a tal efecto o con las herramientas para compartir propias de las redes sociales. Como resultado, estos servicios pueden instalar cookies y utilizarlas para rastrear tu actividad online. No tenemos control directo sobre la información recopilada por estas cookies.

El sitio Web puede instalar otras cookies:

Aceptación o rechazo de la instalación de cookies

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. muestra información sobre su Política de cookies en el menú del pie de página y en el banner de cookies accesible en todas las páginas del Sitio Web. El banner de cookies muestra información esencial sobre el tratamiento de datos y permite al usuario realizar las siguientes acciones:

  • Aceptar o rechazar la instalación de cookies, o retirar el consentimiento previamente otorgado. , a la que puedes acceder desde el Aviso de Cookies.
  • Obtener información adicional sobre la Política de Cookies desde la página Política de cookies.

Eliminación de cookies

Puedes aceptar, bloquear o eliminar las cookies instaladas en tu equipo mediante la configuración de las opciones del navegador, pero parte del sitio no funcionará correctamente o su calidad puede verse afectada.

En los siguientes enlaces encontrarás instrucciones para habilitar o deshabilitar las cookies en los navegadores más comunes.

Tratamiento de Datos Personales

Mediadores Broker Correduría de Seguros S.L. es el Responsable del tratamiento de los datos personales del usuario. Puedes consultar toda la información relativa al tratamiento de datos personales que recoge el Titular en la página de Política de Privacidad.